Menu
Login Don't have an account? Click here
YOUR CART

You have no items in your shopping cart

0 products in cart
PAY
Total
0
Privacy policy
Introduction

The following privacy policy applies to the www.flowersromania.net site. Use of our site, including visiting and buying products on that site, implies understanding and accepting our privacy policy. Our company, VAN HORT TRADE SRL, filed application no. 532702797744 for registration in the personal data processing register.


Not engaging in liability

Van Hort Trade SRL will not grant any warranty to avoid interruption of the services offered on this site. Van Hort Trade SRL can not be held liable for any direct or indirect damages resulting from use of this website.

Given that access to this website is conditioned by third parties (Internet providers, webhosting company, DNS service providers), Van Hort Trade SRL can not guarantee that the ecommerce services offered by this website can not be stopped.


The objective of the site

This website aims to sell bouquets and floral arrangements. Van Hort Trade SRL can not guarantee the pages of this web site can not contain errors, but it does everything in order to present the correct information and to solve with maximum professionalism any possible errors.


Privacy

According to Law no. 677/2001 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of these data, modified and completed and of Law no. 506/2004 on data processing personal and privacy protection in the electronic communications sector, Flowersromania.net will administer in safe conditions and only for the purposes specified, the personal data you provide us. We inform you that the personal data you provide us is processed for the purpose of providing the service and for drawing up the tax invoice. According to Law no. 677/2001, you have the right of access, intervention on the data, the right to oppose the processing of personal data that you are looking at and requesting deleting these data.


Collection and processing of personal data

Van Hort Trade SRL is registered in the personal data processing register under no. 28 598

When visiting our site, www.flowersromania.net , our platform will automatically register information about your internet provider as well as the site you visit us (example google.com). This information helps us better understand the sources of traffic and interests our customers to improve the quality of our service. Other personal data (name, phone number, email address, etc.) are collected only if offered voluntarily by you in the context of placing an order on our site or completing the form our contact. This information helps us deliver our service to you (phone no. For order confirmation, address for delivery, name for invoice preparation, etc.). This information will be stored and processed electronically to be able to offer our services in the best conditions.


Using personal data

Flowersromania.net managed by Van Hort Trade SRL may own data and information about you that you have not provided. The information we refer to may include, among other things, name, address, number or telephone numbers, email address and information about how you use our services. Information about you may be used only for purposes related to the marketing of the services and products on Flowersromania.net. These would be: - offering products and services to you; - processing your requests and messages; - processing the orders that you pass on Flowersromania.net - Generate tax invoices for orders placed by you on Flowersromania.net


We use and retain data about you to improve the experience of using the site and the quality of service provided, in compliance with the provisions of Law no. 677/2001 on the Protection of Individuals with regard to the Processing of Personal Data and the Free Movement of such Data, as amended and supplemented by Law no. 506/2004 on the processing of personal data and the protection of privacy in the electronic communications sector, as well as Regulation (EU) 679/2016. These data are: email address, encrypted password, contact details of the recipient for the purpose of delivering the order with success, buyer data for contacting placed orders and billing. We do not hold and do not ask for card data (VISA, MASTERCARD, etc.) with which payments or account authentication data are made confirming payments (PayPal, HomeBank, etc.).

We share the recipient's and not the buyer's data only with local partners to allow delivery of the order.

Full control

It is your choice if you want to cancel our services! If you want to completely delete your data (account, newsletter subscription) contact us by email.

User rights on personal data

According to GDPR, Flowersromania.net customers have the following rights:

  • - Right of access to data: The right to ask SC Van Hort Trade SRL if and what data is processed about you. The application can be made free of charge once a year at order@Flowersromania.net; Repeatedly unreasonable requests may be refused or can be honored for a reasonable fee.
  • - the right to rectify the data: the right to ask SC Van Hort Trade SRL to update / rectify the provided data whose processing does not comply with the provisions of Law no. 677/2001. Applications made by email will be made within 5 days of receiving the request. Some data may be edited by you in your client account and do not require our intervention.
  • - the right to delete (the "right to be forgotten"): the right to ask SC Van Hort Trade SRL to delete your personal data. This right can be exercised only in the legal situation or in such a way that it does not prevent our company from exercising any legal obligation towards the state institutions.
  • - the right to restrict: the right to require SC Van Hort Trade SRL to restrict the processing of personal data only to certain activities. We will comply with this requirement if it does not prevent us from honoring legal obligations relating to billing or any other nature.
  • - the right to appeal to the competent bodies by filing a complaint or complaint
  • - the right not to be subject to an individual decision taken on the basis of an automatic processing
  • - data portability: the right to request stored personal data in an accessible format (eg XML) so that it can be "ported" to another organization or company

In order to exercise the above mentioned rights please send a message to order@flowersromania.net, contact person: Calin Mihai

Share data with third parties

Flowersromania.net transmits personal data (such as phone, name, email, address) to third parties only under the terms of the law and only for the purpose of performing the service contracted by the clients who transmitted those personal data. The organizations that can receive this personal data are local florists involved in making orders, couriers involved in order delivery, RomCard payment processor and Libra Bank payment service integrator. To provide related services, the IP address of the device used by a visitor or client on our site may be recorded by services such as Yandex Metrica, Facebook, Google Analytics. These services can place cookies on your device.

Customer Rights

Flowersromania.net customers have the following rights:

  • - right to information: the right to ask SC Van Hort Trade SRL if and what data it processes about you. The request can be made free of charge once a year at order@Flowersromania.net

  • - the right to interfere with data: the right to ask SC Van Hort Trade SRL to update / rectify / delete the data provided by whose processing does not comply with the provisions of Law no. 677/2001.

  • - Right of access to data: The right to ask SC Van Hort Trade SRL if and what data is processed about you. The request can be made free of charge once a year at order@Flowersromania.net

  • - the right to object: the right to require SC Van Hort Trade SRL to cease processing of personal data.

  • - the right to address to competent bodies.

  • - the right not to be subject to an individual decision taken on the basis of an automatic processing.

  • - In order to exercise the above mentioned rights please send a message to order@Flowersromania.net, contact person: Calin Mihai

Changing the privacy policy

Flowersromania.net may revise this Privacy Policy at any time and without prior notice. The obligation of users of this site is to regularly check the Privacy Policy to get acquainted with its updates.


SUBSCRIBE TO NEWSLETTER
OK
Back to top