(+40)724.12.29.86
Mon. - Fri. 9AM - 19PM / Sat. 9AM - 17PM / Sun. 9AM - 15PM>
0730.235.674
Nationwide florist

Anywhere in Romania

Send flowers

Unbeatable Price/Quality

Privacy policy

Introduction

Next Privacy Policy applies to use of the site www.FlowersRomania.net . Using our website , here including visiting and buying products on this site , involves understanding and acceptance of our confidentiality policy .


Trademark and copyright

Copyright reserved SC Avante Consulting Team SRL.

Copyright to information and images on this website are owned by SC Avante Consulting Team SRL . The material on this site may not be copied , reproduced , fully or in part without the express consent of SC Avante Consulting Team SRL .


Liability

SC Avante Consulting Team SRL will grant no warranty as to avoid interruption of services offered on this site . SC Avante Consulting Team SRL can not be held liable for any possible damage resulting from the direct or indirect result use of this website.

Given that access to this website is conditioned by third parties ( ISPs , webhosting company , funrnizorii DNS ) SC Avante Consulting Team SRL can not guarantee that ecommerce services offered by this website can not suffer stops .


The objective of the site

This website has as purpose the marketing of bouquets and floral arrangements . SC Avante Consulting Team SRL can not guarantee that the pages of this web site may contain errors but not to make all this information correctly and with maximum professionalism resolve all the errors that may occur .


Privacy

According to Law no . 677/2001 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and free movement of such data, amended and supplemented, and the Law. 506/2004 regarding data Personal and privacy in electronic communications sector , will manage FlowersRomania.net safely and only for specified purposes , the personal data provided to us . We inform you that the personal data you provide are processed in order to provide the service and for invoice preparation . According to Law no . 677/2001, have the right of access , intervention data, the right to oppose the processing of your personal data and to demand delete this data.


Collection and processing of personal data

SC Avante Consulting Team SRL is registered in the register of personal data processing under no. 28598

When accessing our website , www.FlowersRomania.net , our platform automatically records information about your internet providereul and you visit the site ( eg google.ro ) . This information helps us to better understand traffic sources and interests our clients to improve service quality . Your other personal data (name , phone number , email address , etc. ) only collected if volunteered by you , in the context of carrying out an order on our website or completing Form Our contact. This information helps us in offering our service to you (telephone order confirmation , address delivery , the name for invoice preparation , etc ) . This information will be subject to electronic storage and processing order to be able to offer our services in the best conditions .


Use of personal data

FlowersRomania.net can hold data and information about you , which you have given your not . The information we refer may include, among others , name , address, telephone number or numbers , email address and information about your use of our services. Your information may be used only for trading purposes and FlowersRomania.net products on the website . They are: - Offering products and services; - Talk to your processing requests and messages ; - Processing orders that you mash them on FlowersRomania.net - Generating invoices for orders placed by you on the site FlowersRomania.net


Privacy policy change

FlowersRomania.net may revise this Privacy Policy at any time and without notice . Obligation of the users of this site is to periodically check the Privacy Policy to to acknowledge its updates .